Statistics South Africa Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Statistics South Africa
1
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Statistics South Africa. Updated daily - August 2026.
RQ-112423/1
Request for Quotation
16 Sep 2026
Request for quote for Knowledge Management Consultancy Services
Gauteng
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
27 Aug 2026
17 views
RFQ-112678
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
Purchase of promotional items for standards awareness day.
Gauteng
Supplies: General
27 Aug 2026
21 views
RQ-001042
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
Request for Quote for Uniform: Stats SA North West Provincial Office
North West
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
26 Aug 2026
26 views
STATS SA 005/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR 2027 SASTANABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS (SDGS) COUNTRY REPORT AND RELATED SEVENTEEN (17) GOALS REPORTS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
National
Services: Professional
14 Aug 2026
30 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Statistics South Africa by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.