Stellenbosch Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Stellenbosch Municipality
17
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Stellenbosch Municipality. Updated daily - September 2026.
BSM 114/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
29 Aug 2026
24 views
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 09:00
BSM 13/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
THE SUPPLY, LICENSING, DELIVERY, AND OFF-LOADING OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS AND AMMUNITION FOR COMMUNITY AND PROTECTION SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF AWARD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape
Supplies: General
28 Aug 2026
13 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 12:00
BSM 03/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, TRANSPORT AND CONSTRUCTION OF ABT/ IBT (ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY/ INNOVATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY) HOUSES IN WC024 (JURISDICTION AREA OF STELLENBOSCH) FOR EMERGENCY HOUSING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (ENDING 30 JUNE 2029).
Western Cape
Services: Building
22 Aug 2026
40 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00
BSM 12/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
14 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAINED EXPLOSIVES (INCLUDING FIREARMS) DETECTION CANINES, INCLUDING HANDLER TRAINING FOR FOUR (4) HANDLERS, FOR THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY LAW ENFORCEMENT DEPARTMENT.
Western Cape
Services: Professional
22 Aug 2026
38 views
BSM 08/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.
Western Cape
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
22 Aug 2026
40 views
Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 14:30
BSM 04/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF A HYBRID INVERTER & BESS SYSTEM (150 kVA & 200 kWh) AT THE NPK BUILDING & BLOEMHOF PARKING AREA
Western Cape
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
01 Aug 2026
54 views
Briefing session: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00
BSM 121/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
LEASING OF DEDICATED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape
Rental and leasing activities
01 Aug 2026
52 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00
BSM 125/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
APPOINTEMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE DEMOGRAPHIC SURVEYS IN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS & BACKYARDS IN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREAS (WC024) ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape
Services: Professional
01 Aug 2026
35 views
Briefing session: 12 Aug 2026 at 10:00
BSM 01/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
TERM TENDER FOR PIPE REPLACEMENT USING CONVENTIONAL AND TRENCHLESS METHODS
Western Cape
Construction
01 Aug 2026
57 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Stellenbosch Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.