Transport Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Transport
0
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Transport. Updated daily - September 2026.
DOT/12/2026/CS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
24 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER /CONSULTANT TO RENDER GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng
Security and investigation activities
02 Sep 2026
16 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
DOT/13/2026/CS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MAINTENANCE TO EXISTING ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM INCLUDING PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY, REPLACEMENT, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ANY NEW ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM WHEN REQUIRED AT THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng
Security and investigation activities
02 Sep 2026
11 views
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
DOT/09/2026/CS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER COMPREHENSIVE PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Gauteng
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
02 Sep 2026
23 views
DOT/08/2026/COO
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of: Short-term vehicle rentals, chauffeur-driven, and Bus services for Official Funerals and State Events for a period of 60 months
Gauteng
Rental and leasing activities
01 Sep 2026
15 views
DOT/10/2026/PT
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER /CONSULTANT FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE DEPARTMENT AND MONITORING OF INTEGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORKS(IPTN) IN CLUSTER A MUNICIPALITIES (CAPE TOWN, GEORGE, AND NELSON MANDELA BAY) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Gauteng
Land transport and transport via pipelines
31 Aug 2026
12 views
DOT/07/2026/ITP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL DEMAND MANAGEMENT (TDM) STRATEGY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Gauteng
Services: Professional
05 Aug 2026
44 views
Briefing session: 13 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Transport by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.