Umzimkhulu Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Umzimkhulu Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
ULM-INFR 005/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 10 WASTE SKIPS
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
27 Aug 2026
22 views
ULM-INFR 004/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS AND EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: Medical
27 Aug 2026
15 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 11:30
ULM-INFR 012/ 26/ ENV
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (36 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Cluster 6: Environmental consultants (Re-advert)
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
27 Aug 2026
19 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00
ULM-CORP 002/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM 12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
27 Aug 2026
28 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
ULM-CORP 001/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF SIGNAGE FOR MUNICIPAL BUILDING AND ASSETS ( 12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
20 Aug 2026
33 views
Briefing session: 27 Aug 2026 at 11:00
ULM-PNLG 004/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
FACILITATOR FOR THE COUNCIL STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION
(5 MONTHS CONTRACT)
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
20 Aug 2026
38 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Umzimkhulu Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.