uThukela District Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from uThukela District Municipality
1
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from uThukela District Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
10/2025-VIP..
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
PANEL OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VIP PROTECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
28 Jul 2026
55 views
005/2025-CES
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
THE PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
KwaZulu-Natal
Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities
24 Jul 2026
66 views
05/2025-CMS...
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
PANEL OF ACCREDITED SUPPLIES TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CHEMICALS FOR PURIFICATION OF WATER AND WASTE WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
KwaZulu-Natal
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
24 Jul 2026
58 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from uThukela District Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.