Vaal Central Water Tenders

Active tender opportunities from Vaal Central Water

4 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from Vaal Central Water. Updated daily - August 2026.

VCW27/027 Request for Quotation
18 Sep 2026
Servicing, Repairs, Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units
Free State Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 27 Aug 2026 17 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
VCW438/LIMS3/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left 10 Sep 2026
VCW439/TAMSVCW3/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 03 Sep 2026
VCW403/SECURE/25 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 03 Sep 2026
TENDER TO APPOINT A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF A TOTAL SECURITY SOLUTION ACROSS MULTIPLE REGIONS IN VAAL CENTRAL WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS
Free State Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) 04 Aug 2026 72 views

Briefing session: 12 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
VCW422/CONTR/IRM2/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 03 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR BIDS: UPGRADING OF INTABAZWE RISING MAIN: APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO COMPLETE THE OUTSTANDING SCOPE OF WORK
Free State Construction 03 Aug 2026 70 views

Briefing session: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
BW283/ARWWTW/22 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left 01 Sep 2026
REFURBISHMENT OF THE NYAKALLONG (ALLANRIDGE) WWTW: CIVIL, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL, CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION
Free State Construction 31 Jul 2026 88 views

Briefing session: 13 Aug 2026 at 12:00

View Details