Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of professional, scientific and technical support services to Necsa for a period of 5 years, in support of Necsa’s projects undertaken.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0209
North West
Published 04 Mar 2026
23 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Madibeng-Madibeng Municipality-
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Mar 2026
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026
Tender Description
Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of professional, scientific and technical support services to Necsa for a period of 5 years, in support of Necsa’s projects undertaken.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking