Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of Welding Services for a Period of 3 years.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0178
North West
Published 20 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Nov 2025
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026
Tender Description
Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of Welding Services for a Period of 3 years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking