Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Bid to appoint a Service Provider for the provision of NDE Services to Necsa.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0211
North West
Published 06 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Mar 2026
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026
Tender Description
Bid to appoint a Service Provider for the provision of NDE Services to Necsa.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Ms Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking