Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/312/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTICS SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER NORTH WEST. DOD PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV / 2770
Defence
CPSC/B/312/2025
North West
Published 24 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT-LEYTTELTON ,TECKBASE-PRETORIA-0143
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Nov 2025
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025
Tender Description
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/312/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTICS SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER NORTH WEST. DOD PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV / 2770
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT COLONEL J.H.MOTENA ON 012 671 0270
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking