Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Necsa Group invites qualified service providers for the provision of Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) and Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) services for a period of three (3) years.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0214
North West
Published 20 Mar 2026
64 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Mar 2026
Closing Date
22 Apr 2026
Tender Description
Necsa Group invites qualified service providers for the provision of Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) and Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) services for a period of three (3) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking