Awarded
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) AFRIKAANS AND ONE (1) SETSWANA TRANSLATION OF NIL-43 FROM THE ORIGINAL ENGLISH.
National Radioactive Waste Disposal Institute (NRWDI)
NRWDI/COMPL/2025-02
North West
Published 26 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Elias Motsoaledi Street Extension, R104 Pelindaba, Brits Magisterial District -North West, 0240 -Pretoria West, Church Street, North west, 0240 -0240
ORGANISATION
National Radioactive Waste Disposal Institute (NRWDI)
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Aug 2025
Closing Date
02 Sep 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) AFRIKAANS AND ONE (1) SETSWANA TRANSLATION OF NIL-43 FROM THE ORIGINAL ENGLISH.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking