Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Supply, configure and install 18 new cameras and decommission 24 existing cameras.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0195
North West
Published 21 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
30 Jan 2026 at 00:00
Necsa Site
Necsa Site
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Supply, configure and install 18 new cameras and decommission 24 existing cameras.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
30 Jan 2026 at 00:00
Venue
Necsa Site
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking