Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- NORTH WEST DEEDS REGISTRY: VRYBURG FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD (CRD-10) 2025/26
North West
Published 13 Jan 2026
12 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
26 DE KOCK STREET MAGISTRATE COURT BUILDING, VRYBURG 8600-VRYBURG-VRYBURG-8600
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Jan 2026
Closing Date
03 Feb 2026
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- NORTH WEST DEEDS REGISTRY: VRYBURG FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
26 DE KOCK STREET MAGISTRATE COURT BUILDING, VRYBURG 8600, GROUND FLOOR- EXECUTION ROOM
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking