Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE SEALING AND STRUCTURAL REPAIRS OF BOSPOORT RESERVOIR. CIDB GRADING 4CE
Magalies Water
RFB/MW/ES/02/2025-26/04
North West
Published 01 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
RUSTENBRG-RUSTENBRG-RUSTENBURG-0299
ORGANISATION
Magalies Water
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Mar 2026
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE SEALING AND STRUCTURAL REPAIRS OF BOSPOORT RESERVOIR. CIDB GRADING 4CE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Magalies water will hold a virtual Compulsory Briefing meeting. Bidders that are interested to attend the Virtual Compulsory Briefing are requested to send an email to tenders@magalieswater.co.za. And copy patiencen@magalieswater.co.za. to be forwarded the virtual meeting link. The closing date for the request to connect to all the Virtual Compulsory Briefing is 06 March 2026 @ 16h00. The Subject of Email “BID DESCRIPTION - BRIEFING”. All prospective Bidders will be sent the link no later than 09 March 20h00 on the 2026. Payment of a non-refundable fee of R500.00 for the tender documents (prior to issuing) must be paid into Magalies Water's bank account as follows: Standard Bank, Branch: Rustenburg, Branch Code: 052646.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
VISUAL MEETING
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking