Construction Tenders
Construction opportunities from Cape Winelands District Municipality
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest construction tenders from Cape Winelands District Municipality. Updated daily - September 2026.
T 2026/067
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
PHASE 1, FLOOD REMEDIATION WORKS AT CWDM CLASS B LANDFILL - WORCESTER
Western Cape
Construction
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
T 2026/064
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE FLOORING SERVICES TO CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape
Construction
21 Aug 2026
44 views
T 2026/039
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE METALWORK AND GLAZING SERVICES TO CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028
Western Cape
Construction
31 Jul 2026
48 views
Browse by Category
Other Categories from Cape Winelands District Municipality
Explore more tender categories from Cape Winelands District Municipality to find opportunities relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Construction Tenders from Other Institutions
Find construction opportunities from other government departments and public entities.