Other service activities Tenders
Other service activities opportunities from Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality
9
Active Tenders
Showing the latest other service activities tenders from Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
COMM-B012/26/27
Request for Proposal
16 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORT EQUIPMENT FOR MAYORAL CUP TOURNAMENT
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
21 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
PWBS-B013/26/27
Request for Proposal
16 Sep 2026
MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTING WITHIN THE FOLLOWING TOWNS (UNDERBERG, HIMEVILLE, BULWER, CREIGHTON AND DONNYBROOK)
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
20 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
DTPS-B014/26/27
Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR TOURISM OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
19 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
BTO-BB023/25/26
Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF ACTUARIAL VALUATION OF LONG SERVICE AWARDS LIABILITY POST EMPLOYMENT MEDICAL AID BENEFITS LIABILITY AND BULWER AND
CREIGHTON LANDFILL SITES REHABILITATION AND CLOSURE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS โ RE-ADVERT
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
18 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
BTO-BB025/25/26
Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF DEBTORS ACCOUNT STATEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS โ RE-ADVERT
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
18 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
COMM-BB057/25/26
Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF DRIVERS LICENCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
16 views
BTO-BB061/25/26
Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
LEASING OF MUNICIPAL LAND IN CREIGHTON, BULWER AND HIMEVILLE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS โ RE-ADVERT
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
11 views
BTO-CCORP 038/25/26
Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADOBE ACROBAT FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR - RE-ADVERT
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
14 views
PWBS-B003/26/27
Request for Proposal
16 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT (EAP) FOR CLIMATE CHANGE VULNERABILITY SURVEY AND RESPONSE STRATEGY
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
Browse by Institution
Other service activities Tenders from Other Institutions
Find other service activities opportunities from other government departments and public entities.