National Treasury Tenders
Active tender opportunities from National Treasury
9
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from National Treasury. Updated daily - September 2026.
RT284-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
RT284-2027: Supply and delivery of hypodermic syringes, needles and bloodletting devices and related items to the state for the period of sixty (60) months
Gauteng
Supplies: Medical
28 Aug 2026
38 views
RT74-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
RT4-3-2023
Transversal contract
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 AUGUST 2028
National
Supplies: General
28 Aug 2026
15 views
RFI RT40-1-2024
Request for Information
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION REGARDING THE REVIEW OF TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS FOR CRUTCHES AND WALKING AIDS
National
Supplies: Medical
26 Aug 2026
23 views
RFI001-2026
Request for Information
Closed
04 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT, ENHANCE AND FURTHER DEVELOPMENT OF THE EXISTING NATIONAL TREASURY SAFETYWEB BANKING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Gauteng
Services: Professional
21 Aug 2026
25 views
RFI002-2026
Request for Information
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPLIANCE RISK ASSESSMENT AND MONITORING (CRAM) TOOL FOR NATIONAL TREASURY
Gauteng
Services: Professional
21 Aug 2026
28 views
NT011-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF REFRESHMENTS AND KITCHEN CLEANING MATERIALS
Gauteng
Food and beverage service activities
17 Aug 2026
59 views
NT010-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, UPGRADE AND SUPPORT OF THE ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS FOR NATIONAL TREASURY BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Gauteng
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
14 Aug 2026
51 views
RT8-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
RT8-2027:TRANSPORTATION OF CARGO AND FURNITURE RELOCATION SERVICES TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF
THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
National
Transportation and storage
13 Aug 2026
80 views
NT004-2015
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
03 Apr 2045
Appointment of a service provider(s) to provide technical support pertaining to the implementation of Chapter 13 of the Municipal Finance Management Act
Gauteng
Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities
01 Jan 2018
77 views
NT003-2016
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
31 Mar 2046
Appointment of a panel of service providers for the National Treasury to source the services of editors, proof readers, translators and trainers in language proficiency.
Gauteng
Services: Professional
01 Jan 2016
121 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from National Treasury by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.