Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider(s) to provide technical support pertaining to the implementation of Chapter 13 of the Municipal Finance Management Act
National Treasury
NT004-2015
Gauteng
Published 01 Jan 2018
77 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
240 Madiba Street between ABSA and Urban Eatery Restaurant, Pretoria; Private Bag X115, Pretoria 0001
ORGANISATION
National Treasury
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Jan 2018
Closing Date
03 Apr 2045
6789 days left
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider(s) to provide technical support pertaining to the implementation of Chapter 13 of the Municipal Finance Management Act
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Successful bidder required to fill in and sign written Contract Form (SBD 7). Bid subject to the Preferential Procurement Policy Framework Act, Preferential Procurement Regulations 2011, and the General Conditions of Contract (GCC). Original and valid Tax Clearance Certificate and B-BBEE status level verification certificate must be submitted where applicable.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking