South African Police Service Tenders
Active tender opportunities from South African Police Service
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from South African Police Service. Updated daily - August 2026.
MIM 03/2026KZN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT PHOENIX POLICE STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Building
26 Aug 2026
22 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
MIM 02/2026KZN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT PLESSISLAER POLICE STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Building
26 Aug 2026
31 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
MIM 04/2026 EC
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT MOYENI POLICE STATION IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Services: Building
26 Aug 2026
29 views
Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
NIEUWOUGTVILLE 01/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF A STANDBY GENERATOR FOR NIEUWOUDTVILLE POLICE STATION: NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Services: Electrical
26 Aug 2026
20 views
Briefing session: 22 Sep 2026 at 11:00
MIM 01/2026KZN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT LAMONTVILLE POLICE STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Building
26 Aug 2026
19 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 14:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from South African Police Service by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.