Thembisile Hani Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Thembisile Hani Local Municipality. Updated daily - September 2026.
THLM/SCM09/2026-2027/FS01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
27 Oct 2026
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Banking Services to Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 60 months.
Mpumalanga
Financial and insurance activities
25 Aug 2026
18 views
Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 10:00
THLM/SCM24/2025-2026/F02
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Operational Full Maintenance Lease of Thembisile Hani Local Municipality Vehicles for a period of 36 months (Re-Advert).
Mpumalanga
Rental and leasing activities
25 Aug 2026
22 views
THLM/SCM10/2026-2027/MM01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Appointment of Service Providers for Provision of Security Services to Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 36 months.
Mpumalanga
Security and investigation activities
25 Aug 2026
47 views
Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 11:00
THLM/SCM21/2025-2026/WS005
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Panel of Contractors for Rehabilitation, Refurbishment and Maintenance of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure as and when required for a period of 36 months – Civil Works (Re-Advert)
Mpumalanga
Construction
06 Aug 2026
61 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 10:00
THLM/SCM22/ 2025-2026/ WS06
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Panel of Contractors for Rehabilitation, Refurbishment and Maintenance of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure as and when required for a period of 36 months - Mechanical Works (Re-Advert)
Mpumalanga
Construction
06 Aug 2026
49 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 10:00
THLM/SCM06/ 2026-2027/ RS04
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Panel of Audit Firms for Co-Sourcing of Internal Audit Projects for a Period of 36 Months
Mpumalanga
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
06 Aug 2026
40 views
THLM/SCM07/ 2026-2027/ PED01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Assistance in Handling Evictions to Counter Land Invasions as and when required for a Period of 36
Months
Mpumalanga
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
06 Aug 2026
51 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00
THLM/SCM08 /2026-2027/ TSC01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Panel of Consulting Engineering Firms for the Implementation of Electrical Engineering Projects for Thembisile Hani Local Municipality as and when
Required for a Period of 36 Months
Mpumalanga
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
06 Aug 2026
40 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:30
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Thembisile Hani Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.