Western Cape - Transport and Public Works Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Western Cape - Transport and Public Works. Updated daily - August 2026.
S023/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
VREDENDAL HOSPITAL: GENERAL UPGRADE & MAINTENANCE AND CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL LAUNDRY ELECTRIFICATION.
Western Cape
Services: Building
30 Aug 2026
15 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00
S024/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
CONTRACT NO. C1289: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 83/1 AND 83/2 BETWEEN RIVERSDALE AND LADISMITH.
Western Cape
Services: Civil
30 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
S025/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 Oct 2026
CONTRACT NO. C1294: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OUTENIQUA PASS (TR00101) FROM KM 6.40 TO KM 19.36.
Western Cape
Services: General
30 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
S026/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
CONTRACT NO C1299: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR271 FROM THE N2 (KM 0.00) TO WITSAND (KM 36.61)
Western Cape
Services: Civil
30 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Western Cape - Transport and Public Works by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.