Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
ADVERTISEMENT AND APPOINTMENT OF MerSETA, QCTO ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO COORDINATE AND IMPLEMENT SKILLS PROGRAMME IN THE AUTOMATIVE SECTOR FOR THE FREE STATE WITHIN EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS PERIOD.
Free State - Fleet Management
FMB001/2025/26
Free State
Published 29 Aug 2025
89 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
54 A Corner Harvey and Rhodes-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein -9301
ORGANISATION
Free State - Fleet Management
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Sep 2025 at 10:00
54 A Corner Harvey and Rhodes Oranjesig Bloemfontein
54 A Corner Harvey and Rhodes Oranjesig Bloemfontein
Closing Date
18 Sep 2025
Tender Description
ADVERTISEMENT AND APPOINTMENT OF MerSETA, QCTO ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO COORDINATE AND IMPLEMENT SKILLS PROGRAMME IN THE AUTOMATIVE SECTOR FOR THE FREE STATE WITHIN EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS PERIOD.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Contact person for Technical Enquiries Name of Person MR. T TYOBEKA Tel / Cell 0655433610 Email Address: tyobekat@fsfleet.gov.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
54 A Corner Harvey and Rhodes Oranjesig Bloemfontein
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking