Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
ALIENATION OF VARIOUS AVAILABLE ERVEN
Langeberg Municipality
TENDER 28/2026
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
28 MAIN ROAD-ASHTON-ASHTON-6715
ORGANISATION
Langeberg Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
02 Oct 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
ALIENATION OF VARIOUS AVAILABLE ERVEN
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
AS PER ATTACHED ADVERTISEMENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking