Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
AP5125: BID: 10/2025: ROUND 2: EMPOWERMENT MEASUREMENT FOR CASP AND ILIMA PROJECTS
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
10/2025 - AP5125 Round 2
Western Cape
Published 07 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
22 Louws Avenue, Southern Paarl-SOUTH PAARL-WESTERN CAPE-7646
ORGANISATION
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Nov 2025
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025
Tender Description
AP5125: BID: 10/2025: ROUND 2: EMPOWERMENT MEASUREMENT FOR CASP AND ILIMA PROJECTS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SUBMISSION OF DOCUMENTS
All bid documents must be downloaded from Casidra RFQ/Tender portal and cannot be provided by email or in hard copy: https://tenders.casidra.co.za/?post_type=tender&p=2307&preview=true
TENDERS:
Sealed tenders, endorsed as indicated in the bid document, must reach Casidra SOC Ltd at their Head Office, 22 Louws Avenue, Southern Paarl, placed in the bid box available at Reception.
FAILURE TO PROVIDE ANY OF THE COMPULSORY DOCUMENTATION AND PARTICULARS MAY RENDER THE BID INVALID.
PLEASE NOTE:
Documents must be bound as Casidra will not take responsibility for any information that is lost due to unbound submissions of tenders.
All bid documents must be downloaded from Casidra RFQ/Tender portal and cannot be provided by email or in hard copy: https://tenders.casidra.co.za/?post_type=tender&p=2307&preview=true
TENDERS:
Sealed tenders, endorsed as indicated in the bid document, must reach Casidra SOC Ltd at their Head Office, 22 Louws Avenue, Southern Paarl, placed in the bid box available at Reception.
FAILURE TO PROVIDE ANY OF THE COMPULSORY DOCUMENTATION AND PARTICULARS MAY RENDER THE BID INVALID.
PLEASE NOTE:
Documents must be bound as Casidra will not take responsibility for any information that is lost due to unbound submissions of tenders.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking