Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
AP5819: BID: 13/2025: ROUND 1 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE DESIGN OF SOLAR SYSTEMS
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
AP5941 BID NO: 17-2025 ROUND 1
Western Cape
Published 04 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
22 Louws Avenue, Southern Paarl-SOUTH PAARL-SOUTH PAARL-7646
ORGANISATION
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Dec 2025 at 12:00
Kersgat Farm; 7.9km from Elim Heritage Centre, off Elim Road north of the town, right onto farm road
Kersgat Farm; 7.9km from Elim Heritage Centre, off Elim Road north of the town, right onto farm road
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026
Tender Description
AP5819: BID: 13/2025: ROUND 1 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE DESIGN OF SOLAR SYSTEMS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All bid documents must immediately be downloaded from Casidra RFQ/Tender portal and cannot be provided by email or in hard copy.
Addendums and any additional information that bidders may require is communicated using the information provided on our website only.
Addendums and any additional information that bidders may require is communicated using the information provided on our website only.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Dec 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Kersgat Farm; 7.9km from Elim Heritage Centre, off Elim Road north of the town, right onto farm road
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking