Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
AP6071 RFQ/TENDER NO:20/2025 ROUND 1: BOTRIVIER: TEMPORARY EMERGENCY STABILIZATION FOR EROSION CONTROL: PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEER – SPECIALISING IN HYDROLOGICAL AND HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
20/2025 - AP6071
Western Cape
Published 18 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
22 Louws Avenue-Southern Paarl-Paarl-7646
ORGANISATION
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Feb 2026
Closing Date
04 Mar 2026
Tender Description
AP6071 RFQ/TENDER NO:20/2025 ROUND 1: BOTRIVIER: TEMPORARY EMERGENCY STABILIZATION FOR EROSION CONTROL: PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEER – SPECIALISING IN HYDROLOGICAL AND HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All bid documents must be downloaded from https://tenders.casidra.co.za/ and cannot be provided by email or in hard copy or requested telephonically. You are required to add correct contact information for communication pertaining to this bid. Casidra cannot be held liable for information that is not received should you not download and complete your information on our website.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking