Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION OF SUBSIDISED VEHICLE FLEET OF THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF (60) SIXTY MONTHS
National Treasury
RT68-2026
National
Published 13 Apr 2026
120 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
40 Church Square, National Treasury,Pretoria-Pretoria Central-Pretoria -0002
ORGANISATION
National Treasury
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Apr 2026
Briefing Session
24 Apr 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32414203988564?p=J70FGCElpcOFNnAUNF
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32414203988564?p=J70FGCElpcOFNnAUNF
Closing Date
11 May 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION OF SUBSIDISED VEHICLE FLEET OF THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF (60) SIXTY MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
24 Apr 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32414203988564?p=J70FGCElpcOFNnAUNF
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking