Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS

South African Local Government Association

SALGA/05/2026 - 2026-05-06-0000774-90100000 Gauteng Published 03 Sep 2026

Closes

25 Sep 2026

21 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 175 Menlyn Corporate Park c/o Garsfontein and Corobay Avenue Ground Floor Block C-Waterkloof Glen-PRETORIA EAST-0001
ORGANISATION South African Local Government Association
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Sep 2026
Closing Date 25 Sep 2026 21 days left

Tender Description

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

PLEASE NOTE THAT SALGA LAUNCHED A FULLY AUTOMATED SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PLATFORM. TO REGISTER AS A SUPPLIER ON THE PORTAL AND SUBMIT THE RESPONSE TO THIS TENDER, PLEASE CLICK THE LINK BELOW:

https://scmportal.salga.org.za/

TENDER SUBMISSION ADDRESS: SCM Supplyflow Portal
Link here: https://scmportal.salga.org.za/

• PLEASE USE THE BELOW LINK TO SUBMIT YOUR PROPORSAL.
https://scmportal.salga.org.za/
• ANY OTHER FORM OF SUBMISSION WILL BE NOT CONSIDERED.

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African Local Government Association

NOKWANDA MSOMI

scm@salga.org.za

012-369-8000

175 Menlyn Corporate Park c/o Garsfontein and Corobay Avenue Ground Floor Block C, Waterkloof Glen, PRETORIA EAST, 0001

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Services: Professional

All Services: Professional Tenders Services: Professional in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Professional tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts