Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN DEVELOPMENT, PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTATION AND WORKS SUPERVISION (STAGES 1-7) OF STAFF ACCOMMODATION PROJECTS AT NYLSVLEI AND WOLKBERG NATURE RESERVES ON BEHALF OF LIMPOPO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONMENT AND TOURISM (LEDET)
Development Bank of Southern Africa
RFP096/2025
Gauteng
Published 25 Aug 2025
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
1258 Lever Road-Headway Hill-Midrand-1685
ORGANISATION
Development Bank of Southern Africa
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Sep 2025 at 11:30
Wolkberg Nature Reserve (Serala Forest Station) [-24.048726; 30.005764] (Please refer to tender doc)
Wolkberg Nature Reserve (Serala Forest Station) [-24.048726; 30.005764] (Please refer to tender doc)
Closing Date
16 Sep 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN DEVELOPMENT, PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTATION AND WORKS SUPERVISION (STAGES 1-7) OF STAFF ACCOMMODATION PROJECTS AT NYLSVLEI AND WOLKBERG NATURE RESERVES ON BEHALF OF LIMPOPO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONMENT AND TOURISM (LEDET)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender documents can be downloaded on DBSA website from 25 August 2025: https://www.dbsa.org/procurement. The closing time for receipt of Tenders is 23h55 on Friday, September 16, 2025. Please take note that there are two (2) Briefing Sessions. 1. Compulsory Briefing Session: Day 1 – 02 September 2025 @ 11:30am Wolkberg Nature Reserve (Serala Forest Station) [-24.048726; 30.005764]. Meeting place – Corner R71 and Molepo Road, ZCC Moria city (Boyne) @ 10:00am to 10:30am and drive together to site or follow directions provided under site information. 2. NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING: Day 2 - 03 September 2025 @ 11:00am Nylsvlei Nature [-24.647421; 28.665327] – follow directions provided under site information
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Sep 2025 at 11:30
Venue
Wolkberg Nature Reserve (Serala Forest Station) [-24.048726; 30.005764] (Please refer to tender doc)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking