Awarded SITA contract

Appointment of a Professional Service Provider listed on RFB1183/2022 to conduct a business application portfolios full assessment and develop a solution architecture for legacy application for the Department of Water and Sanitation for a period of eight (8) months

Water and Sanitation

WP11544 National Published 22 Jan 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE SITA contract
DELIVERY LOCATION 157 Francis Baard-Pretoria-Pretoria-0002
ORGANISATION Water and Sanitation
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 22 Jan 2026
Closing Date 12 Feb 2026

Tender Description

Appointment of a Professional Service Provider listed on RFB1183/2022 to conduct a business application portfolios full assessment and develop a solution architecture for legacy application for the Department of Water and Sanitation for a period of eight (8) months

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

No

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Water and Sanitation

Hester Van Der Merwe

vandermerweh3@dws.gov.za

012-336-7725

157 Francis Baard, Pretoria, Pretoria, 0002

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Computer programming, consultancy and related activities tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts