Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO RENDER THE SERVICES OF CLEARING THE BACKLOG OF REVIEWING AND EVALUATION DAM SAFETY EVALUATION REPORTS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS.
Water and Sanitation
WP11537
National
Published 18 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
157 Francis Baard Street, Zwamadaka -Pretoria-Pretoria-0152
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Virtual – Meeting ID: 369 382 804 788 0 Passcode: qk2wn6vZ
Virtual – Meeting ID: 369 382 804 788 0 Passcode: qk2wn6vZ
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO RENDER THE SERVICES OF CLEARING THE BACKLOG OF REVIEWING AND EVALUATION DAM SAFETY EVALUATION REPORTS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Virtual – Meeting ID: 369 382 804 788 0 Passcode: qk2wn6vZ
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking