Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE OPERATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT OF THE NATIONAL WATER RESOURCES INFRASTRUCTURE AGENCY (NWRIA) WITHIN 18 MONTHS
Water and Sanitation
DWS07-0725WTE
National
Published 30 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
157 Francis Baard Street-Pretoria Central-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Jul 2025
Briefing Session
11 Aug 2025 at 10:00
173 Francis Baard Street Emanzini Building G18 Boardroom Pretoria or Microsoft teams
173 Francis Baard Street Emanzini Building G18 Boardroom Pretoria or Microsoft teams
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE OPERATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT OF THE NATIONAL WATER RESOURCES INFRASTRUCTURE AGENCY (NWRIA) WITHIN 18 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
11 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
173 Francis Baard Street Emanzini Building G18 Boardroom Pretoria or Microsoft teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking