Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/CONSULTANT TO ADVICE THE REGULATING COMMITTEE IN THE ISSUANCE OF 2026/27 – 2030/31 PERMISSIONS TO LEVY AIRPORT AND AIR TRAFFIC SERVICE CHARGES FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA) AND AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES (ATNS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS
Transport
DOT/09/2025/CA
Gauteng
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
159 FORUM BUILDING-CORNER BOSAMAN AND STRUBEN STREET-PRETORIA-0002
ORGANISATION
Transport
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Nov 2025 at 10:00
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT CIVIL AVIATION BOARDROOM
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT CIVIL AVIATION BOARDROOM
Closing Date
01 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/CONSULTANT TO ADVICE THE REGULATING COMMITTEE IN THE ISSUANCE OF 2026/27 – 2030/31 PERMISSIONS TO LEVY AIRPORT AND AIR TRAFFIC SERVICE CHARGES FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA) AND AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES (ATNS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Venue
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT CIVIL AVIATION BOARDROOM
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking