Awarded
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A COMPREHENSIVE SARS EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAME
South African Revenue Service
RFP 29/2025
Gauteng
Published 29 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
299 Bronkhorst- Nieuw Muckleneuk, Brooklyn, -Tswane-0181
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
06 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 373 548 103 083 0 Passcode: cd6yT6m2
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 373 548 103 083 0 Passcode: cd6yT6m2
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A COMPREHENSIVE SARS EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAME
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
06 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 373 548 103 083 0 Passcode: cd6yT6m2
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking