Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a service provider for catering services in subsidised hostels of public ordinary schools in the Eastern Cape.
Eastern Cape - Education
SCMU6-17/18-0022
Eastern Cape
Published 19 Oct 2017
21 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
STEVE TSHWETE COMPLEX -ZWELITSHA, ZONE6-KING WILLIAMS TOWN-5208
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Education
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Oct 2017
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Oct 2017 at 10:00
Mandla Makhuphula Leadership Institute
Mandla Makhuphula Leadership Institute
Closing Date
06 Nov 2017
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider for catering services in subsidised hostels of public ordinary schools in the Eastern Cape.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Oct 2017 at 10:00
Venue
Mandla Makhuphula Leadership Institute
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking