Awarded
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TRAINING ON FIRE FIGHTING FOR TWENTY (20) DEPARTMENTAL EMPLOYEES IN OR AROUND KING WILLIAMS TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) DAYS.
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
SCMU7-24/25-Q017
Eastern Cape
Published 25 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
4692-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Feb 2026
Closing Date
04 Mar 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TRAINING ON FIRE FIGHTING FOR TWENTY (20) DEPARTMENTAL EMPLOYEES IN OR AROUND KING WILLIAMS TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) DAYS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The last bid was declared non-responsive hence it is being re-advertised now.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking