Active
Request for Proposal
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.
South African Human Rights Commission
RFP-HO-08-2026
National
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Sentinel House, Sunnyside Office Park, 32 Princess of Wales Terrace,-Parktown-Johannesburg-2193
ORGANISATION
South African Human Rights Commission
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking