Awarded
Request for Proposal
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of job evaluation and training of Job Evaluation Oversight Committee members, as and when required for a period of 5 years.
South African Revenue Service
RFP 40/2025
Gauteng
Published 11 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
299 Bronkhorst--Tswane-
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Dec 2025
Briefing Session
15 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 330 104 223 764 4 Passcode: ST2Qq62K
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 330 104 223 764 4 Passcode: ST2Qq62K
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of job evaluation and training of Job Evaluation Oversight Committee members, as and when required for a period of 5 years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
15 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 330 104 223 764 4 Passcode: ST2Qq62K
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking