Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Pre-employment screening services.
South African Revenue Service
RFP 48/2025
Gauteng
Published 31 Mar 2026
89 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
SARS-Nieuw Muckleneuk, Brooklyn-Pretoria-0181
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Apr 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/38038375392353?p=nDDcfzmwb3bs4XWW7F Meeting ID: 380 383 753 923 53
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/38038375392353?p=nDDcfzmwb3bs4XWW7F Meeting ID: 380 383 753 923 53
Closing Date
04 May 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Pre-employment screening services.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/38038375392353?p=nDDcfzmwb3bs4XWW7F Meeting ID: 380 383 753 923 53
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking