Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY OF FOOD SERVICES FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD
Northern Cape - Health
NCDOH/011/RMSH/2025
Northern Cape
Published 01 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ROBERT MANAGALISO SOBUKWE HOSPITAL, DUTOITSPAN ROAD-BELGRAVIA-KIMBERLEY-8301
ORGANISATION
Northern Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Dec 2025 at 11:00
HENRIETTA STOCKDALE NURSING COLLEGE
HENRIETTA STOCKDALE NURSING COLLEGE
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY OF FOOD SERVICES FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Changes made to bid documents
Inclussions: Email Address, Audited Annuall Financial statements and Bank Statements with balance R10 000 000 balance or Bankn Gurantee by primary bank with similar value.
Inclussions: Email Address, Audited Annuall Financial statements and Bank Statements with balance R10 000 000 balance or Bankn Gurantee by primary bank with similar value.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
HENRIETTA STOCKDALE NURSING COLLEGE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking