Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTITY AS A PUBLIC ENTITY
Eastern Cape - Transport
SCMU 10-GFMS – 25/26-0006
Eastern Cape
Published 31 Oct 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
25 Brooklyn Road-Woodbrook-EAST LONDON-5201
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Transport
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTITY AS A PUBLIC ENTITY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking