Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud-based eSignature solution for a period of three (3) years.
South African Weather Service
Bid Number : SAWS-447/25
Gauteng
Published 20 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1263 Heuwel Road-Pretoria-Pretoria-0157
ORGANISATION
South African Weather Service
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
01 Dec 2025 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 310 124 093 177 91 Passcode: cf9Ks9ZQ
Meeting ID: 310 124 093 177 91 Passcode: cf9Ks9ZQ
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud-based eSignature solution for a period of three (3) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
01 Dec 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 310 124 093 177 91 Passcode: cf9Ks9ZQ
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking