Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MANAGED CLOUD-BASED PAYROLL SYSTEM FOR STIPEND ADMINISTRATION FOR THE EASTERN CAPE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS
Eastern Cape - Officer of the Premier
scmu1-25/26-0006
Eastern Cape
Published 12 Dec 2025
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Independence Avenue old ECDC Building-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Officer of the Premier
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Meeting ID: 349 960 490 988 42 Passcode: 4f5e2ZL9
Meeting ID: 349 960 490 988 42 Passcode: 4f5e2ZL9
Closing Date
03 Feb 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MANAGED CLOUD-BASED PAYROLL SYSTEM FOR STIPEND ADMINISTRATION FOR THE EASTERN CAPE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A certification demonstrating compliance with relevant industry standards. The service provider must hold and provide proof of a valid, direct license for the payroll system, ensuring that the system is owned and managed by the service provider themselves. Submissions from intermediaries, resellers, no third-party agents acting on behalf of the license holder will be accepted
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 349 960 490 988 42 Passcode: 4f5e2ZL9
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking