Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS
uMalusi Council for Quality Assurance in General and Further Education and Training
UMALUSI (25-26) T0005
Gauteng
Published 23 Mar 2026
79 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
41 GENERAL VAN RYNEVELD STREET-PERSEQUOR TECHNOPARK-PRETORIA-0020
ORGANISATION
uMalusi Council for Quality Assurance in General and Further Education and Training
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Apr 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/37726835425910?p=fsTzfxZdLLlKhSjjZA
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/37726835425910?p=fsTzfxZdLLlKhSjjZA
Closing Date
28 Apr 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION: 08 April 2026 @10h00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/37726835425910?p=fsTzfxZdLLlKhSjjZA
Meeting ID: 377 268 354 259 10
Passcode: uo9c9AB6
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/37726835425910?p=fsTzfxZdLLlKhSjjZA
Meeting ID: 377 268 354 259 10
Passcode: uo9c9AB6
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Apr 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/37726835425910?p=fsTzfxZdLLlKhSjjZA
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking