Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a service provider to provide Internet Connection Services for the Mining Qualifications Authority Head office and six (6) Regional Offices
Mining Qualifications Authority
MQA/01/25-26
Gauteng
Published 04 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Anerley Road-Johannesburg-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
Mining Qualifications Authority
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams Meeting options Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 322 103 730 928 1 Passcode: 7KJ2Tw3
Microsoft Teams Meeting options Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 322 103 730 928 1 Passcode: 7KJ2Tw3
Closing Date
01 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider to provide Internet Connection Services for the Mining Qualifications Authority Head office and six (6) Regional Offices
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Proposals to be submitted to : Tenders@mqa.org.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams Meeting options Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 322 103 730 928 1 Passcode: 7KJ2Tw3
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking