Awarded
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL TRAINING FOR CORPORATE AND COMMERCIAL, REMOTELY PILOTED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM PILOTS- REMOTE PILOTE CERTIFICATE (RPC), (DRONE OPERATOR TRAINING) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Garden Route District Local Municipality
GRDM/03/25-26
Western Cape
Published 31 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
54 YORK STREET-GEORGE-GEORGE-6530
ORGANISATION
Garden Route District Local Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Jul 2025
Closing Date
26 Aug 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL TRAINING FOR CORPORATE AND COMMERCIAL, REMOTELY PILOTED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM PILOTS- REMOTE PILOTE CERTIFICATE (RPC), (DRONE OPERATOR TRAINING) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking