Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ASSESSMENT IN RESPECT OF NRF STAKEHOLDER CONTRACTS.
National Research Foundation
NRF RIISA GEBA/20/2026-27
National
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Meiring Naudé Road-Brummeria-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
National Research Foundation
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Sep 2026 at 13:00
ONLINE - https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334258740383288?p=X88JFSwc8heIbk9auD
ONLINE - https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334258740383288?p=X88JFSwc8heIbk9auD
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
24 days left
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ASSESSMENT IN RESPECT OF NRF STAKEHOLDER CONTRACTS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Sep 2026 at 13:00
Venue
ONLINE - https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334258740383288?p=X88JFSwc8heIbk9auD
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking