Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

APPOINTMENT OF A STRATEGIC PLANNING CONSULTANT TO REVIEW THE SHRA’S STRATEGIC PLAN (2025-2030) AND FACILITATE THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE SHRA’S REVISED STRATEGIC PLAN (2030-2035), ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN 2027/2028, 2028/2029 and 2029/2030

The Social Housing Regulatory Authority

SHRA/RFB/ADMIN/03/202526 Gauteng Published 27 Feb 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 32 Princess of Wales Terrace, Sunnyside Office Park, Sentinel House, 3rd Floor-Parktown, Johannesburg-Parktown, Johannesburg-2193
ORGANISATION The Social Housing Regulatory Authority
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 27 Feb 2026
Closing Date 27 Mar 2026

Tender Description

APPOINTMENT OF A STRATEGIC PLANNING CONSULTANT TO REVIEW THE SHRA’S STRATEGIC PLAN (2025-2030) AND FACILITATE THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE SHRA’S REVISED STRATEGIC PLAN (2030-2035), ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN 2027/2028, 2028/2029 and 2029/2030

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

The Social Housing Regulatory Authority

scm03@shra.org.za

scm03@shra.org.za

011-274-6200

32 Princess of Wales Terrace, Sunnyside Office Park, Sentinel House, 3rd Floor, Parktown, Johannesburg, Parktown, Johannesburg, 2193

Industry Classification

Services: Professional

All Services: Professional Tenders Services: Professional in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Professional tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts