Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER A COMPREHENSIVE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY(ICT) MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITHIN THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL.
Office Of The Valuer-General
OVG (02) (2025/2026)
Gauteng
Published 23 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
PRAETOR BUILDING 267 LILIAN NGOYI STREET-PRETORIA-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
Office Of The Valuer-General
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
03 Mar 2026 at 11:00
Praetor Forum Building 3rd Floor, 267 Lilian Ngoyi Street Pretoria, 0001
Praetor Forum Building 3rd Floor, 267 Lilian Ngoyi Street Pretoria, 0001
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER A COMPREHENSIVE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY(ICT) MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITHIN THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
TENDERS WILL BE EVALUATED IN TERMS OF THE EVALUATION CRITERIA STIPULATED BELOW:
a)Evaluation for mandatory criteria
b)Evaluation in terms of Functionality
c)Evaluation in terms of 80/20 preference point system as prescribed in the Preferential Procurement Regulations 2022
a)Evaluation for mandatory criteria
b)Evaluation in terms of Functionality
c)Evaluation in terms of 80/20 preference point system as prescribed in the Preferential Procurement Regulations 2022
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
03 Mar 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Praetor Forum Building 3rd Floor, 267 Lilian Ngoyi Street Pretoria, 0001
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking